Customer Association

Leadership

Executive Board of Directors

Mohamed Abuagla, Al Jazeera Media Network
Mick Audsley, Sprocket Rocket Soho
Raymundo Barros, Rede Globo de Televisão
Andreas Bereczky, ZDF German Television, Vice Chair
Steve Cohen
Richard Friedel, Fox NE&O, Interim Chair
Frank Governale, CBS News
Kari Grubin, The Walt Disney Studios
Marcy Lefkovitz, Disney | ABC TV

Darren Long, BskyB, Secretary
David Mash, Berklee College of Music
David Mazza, NBC Sports Group
Brinton Miller, Discovery Communications
Barak Moffitt, Universal Music / Capitol Records
Marcos Obadia, Univision Communications
Domenic Rom, Deluxe TV Post Production Services
Paul Stevenson, ITV
Jonathan Wales, Wildfire Sonic Magic

Strategy Advisory Council

Bill Admans, Netflix
Farras Al Suliti, Aljazeera Media Networks
Bill DeRonde, Chainsaw
Barbara Ford Grant, HBO
Doug Higgins, Pixel Logic
Keith Jackson, NBC Universal
Ramy Katrib, DigitalFilm Tree
Ferry Kesselaar, NOS
Guillaume Lemoine, TF1
Miljenko Logozar, Al Jazeera Network
Paul Nicholson, Showtime Networks
Delbert Parks, Sinclair Broadcast Group
Tobias Schwahn , ZDF
Paul Stechly, Applied Electronics
Bruno Tézenas du Montcel, France Médias Monde
Zachary Tucker, Harbor Picture Company
Janne Yli-Äyhö, YLE
Barry Zegel, CBS Televison Network

Learn more

Service & Delivery Advisory Council

Rick Arenas, Univision
Andy Beale, BT Sport
Kristian Rose Bøeck, In-Site TV
Brett Chambers, Amber Technology
Paul Clennell, dock10
Jakob Graverson, In-Site
Frank Guerra, Telemundo / NBC
Brett Jenkins, LIN Media
Richard Kydd, NBC Universal
Robert Lawson, CBS News
Ed Locke, Keycode Media
YacineMessaoui, Aljazeera Media Network
Bill Morales, FOX NEO
Mike Novitch, Technicolor
Bartosz Paprocki, Telewizja Polsat
Scott Stewardson, CBC
Jason Sturgill, NBCUniversal
Hank van de Loo, RTL Netherlands
James Westcott, Sky

Learn more

Partner Advisory Council

Steve Angel, HHB Communications
Ian Ash, T2 Computing
Russ Belttary, RSPE Audio and Video Solutions
Dave Berlin, Video Corporation of America
Gary Bettan, Broadfield Distributing Inc
Jim Burke, HB Communications
Mike Cavanagh, Key Code Media
Kerry Corlett, Annex Pro
Lucio Fogler, Avid Italy
Jim Goessinger, Applied Electronics Limited
Bill Hite, Marshall Graphics Systems
Doug Lady, Hal Leonard Corp.
Charlie McCormick, T2 Computing
Justin Meunier, CEV
Jean Meunier, CEV
Sandy Nasseri, MelroseMAC
Peter Noethen, Wellen & Noethen / Quest
Sathish Kumar Palanivel, Real Image Media Technologies
Christopher Payne, T2 Computing
Jeff Radke, Sweetwater Sound, Inc
Brad Smith, Hal Leonard Corp.
Rupert Watson, ROOT6 Limited

Learn more

Products & Solutions Advisory Council

Jonathan Abrams, Nutmeg Post
Kojo Acquaah, Ignition
Ralph Atlan, CANAL +
Guillaume Aubuchon, DigitalFilm Tree
Steve Audette, FRONTLINE
Jesse Averna, Recertification (Media Composer/Pro Tools)
Jamie Bean, Envy Post Production
Jamie Beedy, bdPost
Prabhu Bma, Real Image Media Technologies
Halyna Bond, BnB Films Inc
Joseph Bond IV, BnB Films Inc
Chris Bove, WNED TV & AlwaysEditing.com
Erik Breiter, CBS
Jason Brown, Litehouse Muzik
Lewis Brown, Atmos
Jeff Brugger, Turner Studios
Mischke Butler, mischkemusic Inc
Gregg Carder, NBC Universal
Jai Cave , Envy Post Production
Neal Coffey, Syracuse University
Neil Coleman, 3 Ball Entertainment
Terence Curren, Alpha Dogs, Inc
Kevin Doyle, www.kevindoylemusic.com
Maureen Droney, The Recording Academy
Brian Drown, Keep Me Posted
Chris Drummond, Portico Community Church
Richard Duke, LDS – The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Hyett Eien, FOX NEO
Rodrigo Fernandez, CNN Chile
Nick Fry, The Farm Post Production
Andy Gray, Producer and Film Score Writer
Piyush Gupta, Network 18
David Jackson, NBC News
Jake Jackson, Airstudios
Darryl Jefferson, NBC Sports Group
Shane Johnson, Deuce Media
David Kalmusky, Addiction Sound Studio
David Klee, Univision
Dave Lawrence, Digital Brain
Pierre Maillat, Canal +
Kurt Mathiasen , TV 2 DANMARK
Jon Mauldin, Fotokem
Kevin McCue, Sky
Allen Merrill, The Guitar Studio of East Hampton
Harry Miller, Miller 3 Editorial
Mario Monello, NBCUniversal
Mike Morgan, FOX Films
Frank Morrone, FGM Productions Inc
Tom Nuttall, MetroStudioss
Marcos Obadia, Univision Communications, Inc
Rich Oldfield, Ignition Creative
Alex Palatnick, 51 Minds Entertainment (an Endemol Company)
Kylee Peña, Bling Digital
Oliver Peters, Oliver Peters Post Production Services, LLC
Don Piper, Palm Beach Atlantic University
Randall Rike, Discovery Studios West
Don Roberts, Sinclair Broadcast Group
John Rodd, www.johnrodd.com
Daniel Sassen, Envy Post Production
Andrew Scheps, Tonequake Record
Matthew Schneider, Technicolor PostWorks New York
Chris Seeger, NBCUniversal LLC
Kjeld Skovlund, TV 2 DANMARK
Richard Smith, RTE
Ceri Thomas, Twenty Four Seven Sound
Tom Thomas, MetroStudios
Diego Villalba, Artear

Learn more

Technology Advisory Council

Erik Breiter, CBS
James Copland, HBO
Hugues Dalton, HBO
Scott Drake, NBCU
Gustav Edling, SVT
Galal El Hakeem, HI-Media Pro's
Bevan Gibson, ITN
Anders Hansén, SVT
Chris Hinton, Turner
Andy King, BBC
Marcy Leftkovitz, VP Technology
Jon Mauldin, Fotokem
Matthew Schneider, Technicolor PostWorks New York
Jeff Sengpiehl, Chainsaw

Learn more